DATA PROTECTION

"Updated to February 26, 2019.

 

 

Before providing your personal data and if you want to give your consent so that we can treat them, it is recommended that you read and understand this data protection policy.
The following is information about certain personal data treatments carried out by AGROBOTIGA Y APARTAMENTOS TURÍSTICOS LLUÇANÈS, SL, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, relative to the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of Personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and LOPDGG (Organic Law on Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee).
Users are informed that their data will be treated confidentially with the purposes indicated in each case.
By accessing the different forms on the web, you will have to fill in the fields that are required to be marked with an asterisk or as mandatory, being a necessary requirement so that in each case we can process the application or provide the service that only Bid tender
Likewise, prior to registering and sending the form with your personal data, it will be necessary to mark the prescribed check box for that purpose, signify such action that you have read, including the information on personal data and that you give your consent for Treatment of your data when this is mandatory.
AGROBOTIGA Y APARTAMENTOS TURÍSTICOS LLUÇANÈS, SL is not responsible for the compliance with the data protection regulations of third-party owners of other portals to which they can link websites through this portal or who have been able to establish links to it, for which the User is responsible for the personal data that can provide them.
In case you provide third party data, you guarantee under your responsibility that you have obtained your prior consent to communicate to us for the purposes indicated and that you have informed them of the content of this information about data protection .

 


WHO IS THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
 
- Identity: AGROBOTIGA AND TOURIST APARTMENTS LLUÇANÈS, S L, CIF: B-64690274
- Postal address: Plaça Major, 9 -08589- Perafita- (Barcelona)
- Telephone: 619047380
- E-mail: info @ calestamenya.com

 


WITH WHAT AIMS WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND FOR WHAT TIME WILL BE CONSERVED?

The data we ask for and try can have different purposes and be stored for different periods of time:
When filling out the reservation form, we request your name, surname, ID, email and telephone number, in order to manage the contract for the provision of tourist accommodation services, including booking management, billing, attend queries and incidents.
The data will be retained until the purpose of the treatment and during the limitation periods of claims and liabilities according to the civil, consumer and user, tax and data protection laws regarding the prescription of claims and liabilities has been obtained.
We can also treat your data (name, surname, address, email, telephone number) to send you commercial communications about our products and services, invite you to events that we can organize. In this case your data will be kept until you request the cessation of the activity and during the necessary terms of prescription of responsibilities according to the legislation of data protection.

 

 

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legal basis for the processing of your data when you make a reservation is the execution of the contract for tourist accommodation services that we formalize in accordance with your terms and conditions.
The legal basis to be able to treat your data to send you commercial communications through means other than electronic, is the consent that you provide us. When you have contracted our services and continue to be a client, the legitimacy to send you commercial communications about services or products similar to those hired is the legitimate interest.
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without this affecting the legality of the treatment based on your prior consent for withdrawal. The withdrawal of consent for this purpose will not condition the execution of the contract of tourist accommodation services.
At any time you can oppose the processing of your personal data for promotional purposes, and you can send a letter to this effect to the following email info @ calestamenya. how and will cease to treat your data for these purposes.

 

 

WHO ARE THE DESTINATERS OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?
The personal data that you provide us will not be transferred to third parties except in the cases provided for by law.

 

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN FACILITES YOUR DATA?
You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data are dealt with, or not, and in that case, the right of access to them.
You have the right to request rectification of inaccurate data or, if applicable, request your deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may oppose the processing of your data. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only retain them for the exercise or defense of claims.
You will also be entitled to portability in certain circumstances, receive the personal data that you have and that you have provided us in a structured format, commonly used and read mechanically, and to be transmitted to other persons responsible for the treatment when the state of the technique allows it.
For the effective exercise of the indicated rights, you must send a letter to this effect addressed to the person responsible, at the following address: Plaza Mayor, 9 - 08589- Perafita- (Barcelona) or by sending an email to info @ calestamenya. com You will have to accompany a copy of your ID, passport or other document that identifies you, except in case you use your electronic signature.
We will stop processing the data, except for legitimate legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. We also inform you that you have the right to file a complaint with a controlling authority such as the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, and can contact you in the address c. Jorge Juan, 6, -28002-Madrid-.
© All rights reserved. "

GIFT EXPERIENCE

Get rid of and customize your voucher!

IMPORTANT: These vouchers are not linked to any official reservation,
They are symbolic vouchers where you can customize the text print them and give them to the desired people.

* Consult availability in advance.

EXPERIENCES

Lluçà cheese works

Visit to the farm